Event calendar


Class Membership and Event Entry – Click here

november 2018

24nov - 25nov 249:00 amnov 25UK Youth SquadResidentialMount Batten Centre

december 2018

1dec - 29:00 amdec 2- 5:00 pmScottish SquadLargsLargs Sailing Club
7dec - 9dec 79:00 amdec 92018 Imperia Winter RegattaYacht Club Imperia
8dec - 9dec 89:00 amdec 9Welsh SquadVenue TBC
8dec - 9dec 89:00 amdec 9Datchet FlyerSelden SailJuice Winter Series 2018/19Datchet Water Sailing Club
8dec - 9dec 89:00 amdec 9Oxford Open TrainingOxford Sailing club
17dec - 22dec 179:00 amdec 222018 Christmas RacePalamos CLUB DE VELA PALAMÓS
27dec9:00 am- 5:00 pmBrass MonkeySelden SailJuice Winter Series 2018/19Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
29dec - 30dec 299:00 amdec 30Grafham Grand PrixSelden SailJuice Winter Series 2018/19Grafham Water Sailing Club

january 2019

5jan - 6jan 59:00 amjan 6Scottish SquadLargsLargs Sailing Club
12jan - 13jan 129:00 amjan 13Welsh SquadVenue TBC
12jan9:00 am- 5:00 pmBloody MarySelden SailJuice Winter Series 2018/19Queen Mary Sailing Club
19jan - 20jan 199:00 amjan 20RYA U17 Talent IDTBC
19jan - 20jan 199:00 amjan 20UK Youth Squad 4Non-Residential Oxford Sailing club
26jan - 27jan 269:00 amjan 27Scottish SquadLargsLargs Sailing Club
26jan - 27jan 269:00 amjan 27Open Class TrainingDatchetDatchet Water Sailing Club

february 2019

2feb - 3feb 29:00 amfeb 3420 SmashSponsored Racing combined with John Merrick Tiger TrophyRutland Sailing Club
2feb - 3feb 29:00 amfeb 3John Merricks Tiger TrophySelden SailJuice Winter Series 2018/19Rutland Sailing Club
9feb - 10feb 99:00 amfeb 10RYA profiling
9feb - 10feb 99:00 amfeb 10Welsh SquadVenue TBC
16feb - 17feb 169:00 amfeb 17Scottish SquadLargsLargs Sailing Club
16feb - 17feb 169:00 amfeb 17Open Class TrainingWPNSAWeymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
16feb9:00 am- 5:00 pmOxford BlueSelden SailJuice Winter Series 2018/19Oxford Sailing club
21feb - 22feb 219:00 amfeb 22RYA U17 Talent IDTBC
21feb - 24feb 219:00 amfeb 24UK Youth Squad 5Non-Residential Pwllheli Sailing Club
23feb - 24feb 239:00 amfeb 24Open Class TrainingPwllheliPwllheli Sailing Club

march 2019

2mar - 3mar 29:00 ammar 3RYA Dinghy Show 2019Alexandra Palace
9mar - 10mar 99:00 ammar 10Class open trainingRutlandRutland Sailing Club
9mar - 10mar 99:00 ammar 10Welsh SquadVenue TBC
16mar - 17mar 169:00 ammar 17Inland Championships 2019Rutland Sailing Club
23mar - 24mar 239:00 ammar 24Class open trainingTBCRoyal Lymington Yacht Club
23mar - 24mar 239:00 ammar 24UK Youth SquadLymington Royal Lymington Yacht Club
23mar - 24mar 239:00 ammar 24Open Class TrainingVenue TBC
23mar - 24mar 239:00 ammar 24RYA U17 Talent IDTBC
30mar - 31mar 309:00 ammar 31Open Class TrainingWeymouthWeymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy

april 2019

6apr - 7apr 69:00 amapr 7Spring Championships 2019Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
12apr - 19apr 129:00 amapr 19RYA Youth National Championships 2019Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy

may 2019

No Events

june 2019

No Events

july 2019

3jul - 11jul 39:00 amjul 112019 420 World, Ladies and U17 World ChampionshipsINVITATION ONLY TEAM WILL BE SELECTED FROM THE 2019 SELECTION SERIESCapable Planet Club Nautico
12jul - 14jul 129:00 amjul 14420 Irish NationalsRoyal St. George Yacht ClubRoyal St. George Yacht Club
23jul - 30jul 239:00 amjul 302019 420 Junior European ChampionshipsInvitation Only Team will be selected from the 2019 Selection SeriesCentro Galego de Vela (Galician Sailing Centre)

august 2019

24aug - 27aug 249:00 amaug 272019 British International 420 National ChampionshipsHayling Island Sailing Club

september 2019

No Events

october 2019

No Events